Admin

2018-2019 MPS Soccer Schedule (Middle School)

2018–2019 MPS Middle School

Soccer Schedule

 

Thursday, February 14th

Goodwyn vs Bellingrath @ Carr – 4:30pm

Carr vs Dunbar @ Carr – 5:30pm

Floyd vs Southlawn @ Floyd – 4:30pm

Brewbaker vs McKee @ Floyd – 5:30pm

 

Friday, February 15th

Rainy Day Make-up Games from February 14th

 

Tuesday, February 19th

Floyd vs Goodwyn @ Floyd – 4:30pm

Bellingrath vs Brewbaker @ Floyd – 5:30pm

Carr vs Capitol Heights @ Carr – 4:30pm

Southlawn vs McKee @ Carr – 5:30pm

 

Thursday, February 21st

Carr vs Brewbaker @ Carr – 4:30pm

Capitol Heights vs Southlawn @ Capitol Heights – 4:30pm

Floyd vs Bellingrath @ Floyd – 4:30pm

Dunbar vs McKee @ Floyd – 5:30pm

 

Friday, February 22nd

Rainy Day Make-up Games from February 19th or February 21st

 

Tuesday, February 26th

Carr vs Southlawn @ Carr – 4:30pm

Bellingrath vs Dunbar @ Carr – 5:30pm

Capitol Heights vs Floyd @ Capitol Heights – 4:30pm

Brewbaker vs Goodwyn @ Capitol Heights – 5:30pm

 

Thursday, February 28th

Carr vs Bellingrath @ Carr – 4:30pm

Southlawn vs Goodwyn @ Floyd – 4:30pm

Floyd vs Dunbar @ Floyd – 5:30pm

Capitol Heights vs McKee @ Capitol Heights – 4:30pm

 

Friday, March 1st

Rainy Day Make-up Games from February 26th or February 28th


Tuesday, March 5th

Floyd vs Brewbaker @ Floyd – 4:30pm

McKee vs Bellingrath @ Floyd – 5:30pm

Capitol Heights vs Goodwyn @ Capitol Heights – 4:30pm

Southlawn vs Dunbar @ Capitol Heights – 5:30pm

Thursday, March 7th

Carr vs Floyd @ Carr – 4:30pm

Goodwyn vs McKee @ Carr – 5:30pm

Southlawn vs Brewbaker @ Capitol Heights – 4:30pm

Capitol Heights vs Dunbar @ Capitol Heights – 5:30pm

Friday, March 8th

Rainy Day Make-up Games from March 5th or March 8th

Tuesday, March 12

Carr vs Goodwyn @ Carr – 4:30pm

Capitol Heights vs Bellingrath @ Capitol Heights – 4:30pm

Floyd vs McKee @ Floyd – 4:30pm

Dunbar vs Brewbaker @ Floyd – 5:30pm

 

Thursday, March 14

Carr vs McKee @ Carr – 4:30pm

Bellingrath vs Southlawn @ Carr – 5:30pm

Capitol Heights vs Brewbaker @ Capitol Heights – 4:30pm

Goodwyn vs Dunbar @ Capitol Heights – 5:30pm

Friday, March 15th

Rainy Day Make-up Games from March 12th or March 14th

 


Tuesday, March 26th

SEMIFINALS

Hosted by Season Champion

Games at 4:30pm & 5:30pm

ONLY THE TOP 4 TEAMS


Thursday, March 28th

CHAMPIONSHIP

Hosted by Highest Remaining Seed

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.